Laborers District Council of MN & ND

MN State Senate

1          Kip Fontaine

2          Rod Skoe

3          Tom Bakk

4          Kent Eken

5          Tom Saxhaug

6          David Tomassoni

7          No endorsement

8          Shawn Olson

9          Jason Weinerman

10        Tiffany Stenglein

11        Tony Lourey

12        Russ Hinrichs

13        Michael Willemsen

14        Dan Wolgamott

15        Chilah Brown

16        James Kanne

17        Lyle Koenen

18        Amy wilde

19        Nick Frentz

20        Kevin Dahle

21        Matt Schmit

22        Brian Abrahamson

23        Barbara Ann Lake

24        Vicki Jensen

25        Dave Senjem

26        Rich Wright

27        Dan Sparks

28        Jeremy Miller

29        Jan Kittok

30        P.J. La Croix

31        Ricky Englund

32        Tim Nelson

33        Sherrie Pugh

34        Dave Craig

35        Jim Abeler

36        John Hoffman

37        Jerry Newton

38        Pat Davern

39        Sten Hakanson

40        Chris Eaton

41        Carolyn Laine

42        Jason Isaacson

43        Chuck Wiger

44        Deb Calvert

45        Ann Rest

46        Ron Latz

47        Daryl Scarborough

48        Steve Cwodzinski

49        Melissa Franzen

50        Melissa Halvorson Wiklund

51        Jim Carlson

52        Matt Klein

53        Susan Kent

54        Dan Schoen

55        Ali Ali

56        Phil Sterner

57        Greg Clausen

58        Matt Little

59        Bobby Jo Champion

60        Kari Dziedzic

61        Scott Dibble

62        Jeff Hayden

63        Patricia Torres Ray

64        Richard Cohen

65        Sandy Pappas

66        John Marty

67        Foung Hawj

MN House

1A        George Bass

1B        Mike Moore

2A        No endorsement

2B        Bryan Klabunde

3A        Rob Ecklund

3B        Mary Murphy

4A        Ben Lien

4B        Paul Marquardt

5A        John Persell

5B        Tom Anzelc

6A        Julie Sandstede

6B        Jason Metsa

7A        No endorsement

7B        No endorsement

8A        CJ Holl

8B        Gail Kulp

9A        Meg Litts

9B        Dustin Simmonds

10A      Quinn Nystrom

10B      No endorsement

11A      Mike Sundin

11B      Jason Rarick

12A      Jay McNamar

12B      No endorsement

13A      Anne Buckvold

13B      Matthew Crouse

14A      Aric Putnam

14B      Zach Dorholt

15A      Kent Lestrud

15B      Karla Scapanski

16A      Al Kruse

16B      Austin Grossenburg

17A      Andre Falk

17B      Mary Sawatzky

18A      No endorsement

18B      Darrel Mosel

19A      Clark Johnson

19B      Jack Considine

20A      Jim Connelly

20B      David Bly

21A      Lisa Bayley

21B      Elise Diesslin

22A      Laura Woods

22B      Rod Hamilton

23A      Zack Huntley

23B      Tony Cornish

24A      Bev Cashman

24B      Patti Fritz

25A      Linda Walbruch

25B      Duane Sauke

26A      Tina Leibling

26B      John Austinson

27A      Gary Schindler

27B      Jeanne Poppe

28A      Gene Pelowski

28B      Thomas Trehus

29A      Cortney Phillips

29B      Steve Kilburn

30A      Sarah Hamlin

30B      Margaret Fernandez

31A      Sarah Udvig

31B      Susan Larson

32A      Paul Gammel

32B      Laurie Warner

33A      Norrie Thomas

33B      Brad Brothen

35A      Andy Hillebregt

35B      Wes Volkenant

36A      Mark Uglem

36B      Melissa Hortman

37A      Erin Koegel

37B      Susan Witt

38A      Kevin Fogarty

38B      Amy Wazlawik

39A      Jody Anderson

39B      Alan Kantrud

40A      Mike Nelson

40B      Debra Hilstrom

41A      Connie Bernardy

41B      Mary Kunesh-Podein

42A      Barb Yarusso

42B      Jamie Becker-Finn

43A      Peter Fischer

43B      Leon Lillie

44A      Ginny Klevorn

44B      Jon Applebaum

45A      Lyndon Carlson

45B      Mike Frieberg

46A      Peggy Flanagan

46B      Cheryl Youakim

47A      Sean White

47B      Jane Montemayor

48A      Laurie Pryor

48B      Ben Sherlock

49A      Ron Erhardt

49B      Paul Rosenthal

50A      Linda Slocum

50B      Andrew Carlson

51A      Sandy Masin

51B      Laurie Halverson

52A      Rick Hansen

52B      Mary T’Kach

53A      JoAnn Ward

53B      Alberder Gillespie

54A      Jen Peterson

54B      Don Slaten

55A      Mary Hernandez

55B      Cecilia Haakenson

56A      Jared Christiansen

56B      Lindsey Port

57A      Erin Maye-Quade

57B      John Huot

58A      LeAnn Weikle

58B      Marla Vagts

59A      Fue Lee

59B      Raymond Dehn

60A      Diane Loeffler

60B      Ilhan Omar

61A      Frank Hornstein

61B      Paul Thissen

62A      Karen Clark

62B      Susan Allen

63A      Jim Davnie

63B      Jean Wagenius

64A      Erin Murphy

64B      Dave Pinto

65A      Rena Moran

65B      Carlos Mariani

66A      Alice Hausman

66B      John Lesch

67A      Tim Mahoney

67B      Sheldon Johnson

 US Congress

CD1                  Tim Walz

CD2                  Angie Craig

CD3                  Terri Bonoff

CD4                  Betty McCollum

CD5                  Keith Ellison

CD6                  David Snyder

CD7                  Collin Peterson

CD8                  Rick Nolan

Local Races

Mayor Two Harbors: Randy Bolen

Mayor Good Thunder: Stacey Karels

Carver County Board: Jim Ische, Randy Maluchnik

Blaine City Council: John Wilcox

Anoka County Board:

     District 1: Marsha Van Densburgh

     District 3: Nyle Zikmund

Hennepin County Board: Debbie Goettel

Kasson City Council: Jason Farnsworth

 

Minneapolis Building Trades

Hennepin County Board: Mike Opat

City of Victoria: Derek Gunderson
                   
City of Columbia Heights: Sean Broom

 

Saint Paul Building Trades

Ramsey County Board:  Blake Huffman, Victoria Reinhardt, Mary Jo McGuire

Dakota County Board:  Joe Atkins

Washington County Board:  Stan Karwoski

Forest Lake School Board:  Rob Raphael, Jeff Peterson, Gail Theisen, Julie Corcoran

ISD 625:  Jeanelle Foster
ISD 196: (Rosemount, Apple Valley, Eagan):  Craig Angrimson
ISD 194: (Lakeville Area) Judy Keliher

Mayor West St. Paul:  Jenny Halverson

Mayor North Branch:  Kirsten Hagen Kennedy

North Branch City Council:  Jim Swenson

Hastings City Council:  Danna Elling Schultz

Newport City Council:  Kevin Chapdelaine

 

Minneapolis Regional Labor Federation

Minneapolis School Board
     At Large: Kim Ellison
     District 2: Kerry Jo Felder
     District 4: Bob Walser
     District 6: Ira Jourdain

Minneapolis School Levy: VOTE YES!

Brooklyn Park City Council
     East District: Reva Chamblis
     West District: Susan Pha

Coon Rapids City Council
     Ward 1: Julia Stevens

Crystal Mayor: ReNae Bowman

Crystal City Council
     Ward 1: Therese Kiser
     Ward 3: John Budziszewski

Fridley City Council
     At Large: Bob Barnette

North Suburban Hospital District Board
     At Large: Linda Hamilton
     Mounds View: Bridget Lundquist
     Spring Lake Park: Corbin Matilla

Osseo School Board
     At Large: Meghan Curtis, Carey Raph, Jesse Winkler

Richfield City Council
     District 3: Maria Regan Gonzalez

Robbinsdale City Council
     District 1: Bill Blonigan

Robbinsdale School Board
     At Large: Helen Bassett, John Vento

St. Francis School Board
     At Large: Peter Onstad, Sean Sullivan, Laura Waterworth

St. Michael-Albertville School Board
     At Large: Tom Polinceusz

 

North East Area Labor Council and Duluth Building Trades

St. Louis County Board:

     District 1: Patrick Boyle
     District 3: Beth Olson
     District 5: Pete Stauber

Carlton County Board:

     District 1: Dick Brenner

Cloquet City Council:

     At-Large: Adam Bailey
     Ward 5: Steve Langley

Proctor Mayor: Phillip Larson

Two Harbors Mayor: Randy Bolen

Cook County School Levy: Vote YES on both ballot measures

 

Saint Paul Regional Labor Federation

Chisago County Board

District 2: Rick Greene
District 3: George McMahon
District 5: Mike Robinson

Dakota County Board

District 3: Janine Hudson
District 4: Dave Giles
District 5: Joe Atkins
District 7: Donald Post

Washington County Board

     District 3: Gary Kriesel

St. Paul School Board (Special Election): Jeannie Foster

North Branch School Board: Darryl Goebel

Wyoming Mayor: Eric Peterson

South Saint Paul Mayor: Tom Seaburg

Newport Mayor: Tracy Rahm

Lakeville City Council: Israel Aranda

Roseville City Council: Jason Etten, Wayne Groff

Soil and Water District 3: Mara Humphrey

Soil and Water District 4: Carrie Wasley

ISD #622 (North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale) operating levy: Vote “Yes”

North Saint Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale School Board:

Steve Hunt, Nancy Livingston, Becky Neve, Dan Porter